Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
VÉHICULES POLARIS HORS ROUTE

CENTRE D'AIDE

2020-06-05
Parts for RZR Bumpers

Listed below are the parts that make up the bumpers for Polaris RZR vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram or parts listing is specific to that particular bumper.

To order a replacement part or kit, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a bumper fits your RZR, visit the Accessories section of the RZR website.

Razor website

Front High Coverage Bumper (Part Number 2883749)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Indy Red (part number 2883749-293), Polaris Blue Metallic (part number 2883749-751) and Matte Black (part number 2883749-458).

Front High Coverage Bumper

Bumper diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Weld, Bumper, Front, Premium 1 1024529-XXX
2  Bracket, Facia Support 1 5267472-XXX
3  Screw, Hex Flange, M8 x 1.25 x 20 4 7517838 2207773
4  Screw, Hex Flange, M8 x 1.25 x 30 2 7518884 2207773
5  Screw, TORX®, M6 x 1.0 x 20 2 7519112 2207773
6  Nut, M8 x 1.25, Flange, Nylon   Lock 2 7547332 2207773
7  Nut, M6 x 1.0, U-Type 2 7547674 2207773

XXX = RZR color code. Indy Red is 293. Polaris Blue Metallic is 751. Matte Black is 458.

High Coverage Rear Bumper (Part Number 2884189)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Indy Red (part number 2884189-293), Polaris Blue Metallic (part number 2884189-751) and Matte Black (part number 2884189-458).

High Coverage Rear Bumper

Bumper diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number  Hardware Kit
1  Weld, Bumper, Rear, Premium  1 1024530-XXX
2  Plate, Lower, Nut  2 5267143-XXX
3  Screw, Hex Flange, M10 x 1.5 x 25  2 7521147 2207774
4  Screw, Hex Flange, M10 x 1.5 x 30  2 7519803 2207774
5  Nut, Hex, M10 x 1.5, Nylon   Locking  2 7547746 2207774

XXX = RZR color code. Indy Red is 293. Polaris Blue Metallic is 751. Matte Black is 458.

Front Low Profile Bumper (Part Number 2883746)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Indy Red (part number 2883746-293), Polaris Blue Metallic (part number 2883746-751) and Matte Black (part number 2883746-458).

Front Low Profile Bumper

Bumper diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description   Quantity    Part  Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Weld, Bumper, Front,   Basic  1 1024531-XXX
2  Screw, Hex Flange,
 M8 x 1.25 x 20 
6 7517838 2207775

XXX = RZR color code. Indy Red is 293. POLARIS Blue Metallic is 751. Matte Black is 458.

Rear Low Profile Bumper (Part Number 2883748)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Indy Red (part number 2883748-293), Polaris Blue Metallic (part number 2883748-751) and Matte Black (part number 2883748-458).

Rear Low Profile Bumper

Bumper diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number  Hardware Kit
1  Weld, Bumper, Rear, Basic  1 1024532-XXX
2  Plate, Lower, Nut  2 5267143-XXX
3  Screw, Hex Flange, M10 x 1.5 x 25  2 7521147 2207774
4  Screw, Hex Flange, M10 x 1.5 x 30  2 7519803 2207774
5  Nut, Hex, M10 x 1.5, Nylon   Locking  2 7547746 2207774

XXX = RZR color code. Indy Red is 293. Polaris Blue Metallic is 751. Matte Black is 458.

Front Desert Bumper (Part Number 2884019 and Part Number 2883132)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Indy Red (part number 2884019-293), Matte Black (part number 2884019-458), Matte Titanium Metallic (part number 2884019-632) and Indian Sky Blue (part number 2884019-737). For Model Year 2018 RZR Turbo S models, the bumper is available in Black (part number 2883132-458).

Front desert bumper

Front desert bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description    Quantity   Part  Number
1  Bumper, Front 1
2  Screw, Hex Flange - M12 x 1.75 x 40 2  7519730 
3  Nut, Hex Flange - M12 x 1.75 2 7547441
4  Screw, Hex Flange, with Locking Patch -
 M10 x 1.5 x 20
2 7518460
5  Backer Plate 1 5260902
6  Nut Plate 1
7  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M10 x 1.5 2 7547313
8  Bracket, Bumper Support 1
9  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 25 4 7519071


Rear Desert Bumper (Part Number 2884020 and Part Number 2883133)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Indy Red (part number 2884020-293), Matte Black (part number 2884020-458), Matte Titanium Metallic (part number 2884020-632) and Indian Sky Blue (part number 2884020-737). For Model Year 2018 RZR Turbo S, the bumper is available in Black (part number 2883133-458).

Rear desert bumper

Rear desert bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part  Number
1  Bumper 1
2  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 30 2  7520234 
3  Washer - 0.327 x 0.875 x 0.090 2 7556341
4  Expansion Tube, Anchor 2 5337853
5  Wedge Anchor 2 5632958
6  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 25 2 7518908
7  Backer Plate, LH (RZR XP Turbo S) 1 5265912-458
8  Backer Plate, RH (RZR XP Trubo S) 1 5266278-458
9  Backer Plate (RZR XP 1000, XP 4 1000, XP Turbo, XP 4 Turbo; kit 2884020 only) 2 5260199-458


Front Bull Bumper (Part Number 2881202)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Black (part number 2881202-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881202-630), Indy Red (part number 2881202-293) and Spectra Orange (part number 2881202-446).

Front bull bumper

Front bull bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Front Bull Bumper Weldment 1 1021774
2  Skid Plate, Bull Bumper 1 5452554
3*  Lower Backer Plate 1 5260902
4*  Screw, Hex Head Flange - M10 x 1.25 x 40 2 7519332
5*  Screw, Hex Head Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 30 2 7519803
6*  Flange Nut - M10 x 1.25 2 7547333
7*  Washer - 10.5 x 22 x 2.2 4 7556733
8*  Screw, TORX® Button Head -
 M8 x 1.25 x 20 
4

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2206086

Rear Bull Bumper (Part Number 2881472)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Black (part number 2881472-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881472-630), Indy Red (part number 2881472-293), Velocity Blue (part number 2881472-689), Spectra Orange (part number 2881472-446) and Bright White (part number 2881472-133).

Rear bull bumper

Rear Bull Bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Welded Rear Bull Bumper 1 1021770
2  Anchor Expansion Tube 4 5337853 2206081
3  Cast Threaded Anchor Wedge 4 5632958 2206081
4  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 30 4 7518884 2206081
5  Washer - 8.3 x 22 x 2.2 4 7556341 2206081


Front Low Profile Bumper (Part Number 2879449 and Part Number 2881583)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Black (part number 2879449-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881583-630), Indy Red (part number 2881583-293), Velocity Blue (part number 2881583-689) and Spectra Orange (part number 2881583-446).

Front low profile bumper

Front low profile drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Bumper, Front 1
2  Plug, 1.25 2 5450305 2205113
3  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 30 4 7520234 2205113
4  Washer - 0.327 x 0.875 x 0.090 4 7556341 2205113
5  Expansion Tube, Anchor 4 5337853 2205113
6  Wedge Anchor 4 5632958 2205113
7  Plug, 1.75 2 5434191 2205113


Rear Low Profile Bumper (Part Number 2880560 and Part Number 2881589)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Black (part number 2880560-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881589-630), Indy Red (part number 2881589-293), Velocity Blue (part number 2881589-689) and Spectra Orange (part number 2881589-446).

Rear low profile bumper

Rear low profile bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number  Hardware  Kit
1  Bumper Weld, Rear,
 High Clearance
1 1020963-458 (Black)
1020963-630 (Lime)
1020963-293 (Red)
1020963-689 (Blue)
1020963-446 (Orange)
1020963-133 (White)
2  Spacer Place, Lower, Rear, M10 2 5260199-458 2205692
3  Expansion Tube, Anchor 2 5337853 2205692
4  Bumper Cap 2 5434191 2205692
5  Wedge Anchor, Threaded 2 5632598 2205692
6  Screw, TORX® Button Head, M10 x 1.5 x 16 2 7520163 2205692
7  Screw, Hex Flange, M8 x 1.25 x 30 2 7520234 2205692
8  Washer, 0.327 x 0.875 x 0.090 2 7556341 2205692


Front Deluxe Bumper (Part Number 2880166 and Part Number 2881591)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Black (part number 2880166-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881591-630), Indy Red (part number 2881591-293), Velocity Blue (part number 2881591-689), Spectra Orange (part number 2881591-446), Bright White (part number 2881591-133) and Indian Sky Blue (part number 2881591-737).

Front deluxe bumper

Front deluxe bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Bumper, Front 1
2  Plug 2 5450305 2205505
3  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 30 4 7520234 2205505
4  Washer - 0.327 x 0.875 x 0.090 4 7556341 2205505
5  Expansion Tube, Anchor 4 5337853 2205505
6  Wedge, Anchor 4 5632958 2205505


Rear Deluxe Bumper (Part Number 2880164 and Part Number 2881590)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Black (part number 2880164-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881590-630), Indy Red (part number 2881590-293), Velocity Blue (part number 2881590-689), Bright White (part number 2881590-133) and Indian Sky Blue (part number 2881590-737).

Rear deluxe bumper

Rear deluxe bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Bumper, Rear 1
2  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 4 7518555 2205503
3  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 20 4 7519905 2205503
4  Bracket 2

Front Extreme Bumper (Part Number 2879451 and Part Number 2881584)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Black (part number 2879451-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881584-630), Indy Red (part number 2879451-293), Velocity Blue (part number 2881584-689) and Spectra Orange (part number 2881584-446).

Front extreme bumper

Front extreme bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Bumper, LH 1
2  Bumper, RH 1
3  Screw, Socket Cap - M10 x 1.5 x 25 2 7517358 2205115
4  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 90 2 2205115
5  Threaded Mount 2 2205115
6  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 2 2205115

Rear Extreme Bumper (Part Number 2879452 and Part Number 2881585)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The bumper is available in Black (part number 2879452-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881585-630), Indy Red (part number 2881585-293), Velocity Blue (part number 2881585-689), Spectra Orange (part number 2881585-446) and Bright White (part number 2879452-133).

Extreme rear bumper

Rear extreme bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Bumper, LH 1
2  Bumper, RH 1
3  Screw, Socket Cap - M10 x 1.5 x 25 2 7517358 2205115
4  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 90 2 2205115
5  Threaded Mount 2 2205115
6  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 2 2205115


Extreme Duty Bumper (Part Number 2880479)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Extreme duty bumper

Extreme duty bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Weld Front Bumper 1 1021466
2  Cable 1 4015044
3  Bracket Bumper Support 1 5260162
4  Plate Weldment 1 5260168
5  Backer Plate 3500 1 5260830
6  Backer Plate 4500 1 5260831
7  Backer Plate Lower 1 5260902
8  Plug 2 5450305
9*  Screw M10 x 1.0 x 25 4 7519071
10*  Screw M12 x 1.75 x 40 2 7519730
11*  Screw M10 x 1.5 x 30 2 7519764
12*  Nut M10 x 1.5 2 7547313
13*  Nut M12 x 1.75 2 7547441

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2205957

Rear Steel Bumper (Part Number 2878697)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Rear Steel Bumper

The following parts are included in the bumper kit:
Weld-Pre Runner Bumper, RZR 570 (x 1)
M8 x 1.25 x 55 mm Self-Tapping Bolt (x 2)
M8 x 1.25 Nylock Nut (x 3)
M8 x 1.25 x 20 Hex Bolt (x 4)

To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Front Deluxe Brushguard (Part Number 2878284)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front Deluxe Brushguard

Front Deluxe Brushguard drawing

The following table lists the part included in the bumper kit. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity 
1  10.5 mm ID x 20 mm OD x 2 mm Flat Washer 2
2  M10 - 1.25 x 25 mm Hex Bolt 2
3  M10 Lock Washer 2
4  M8 - 1.25 x 16 mm Self-Tapping Screw 2
5  Front Brushguard 1
6  Threaded Block 2

Replacement parts can be found in Hardware Kit 2878659, which is pictured below.

2878659

RS1 Front Sport Low Profile Bumper (Part Number 2882692)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

R S 1 Sport Low Profile Bumper

R S 1 Sport Low Profile Bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity 
1  Bumper 1
2  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.25 x 16 2

The screws can be found in hardware kit 2207092.

RS1 Front Extreme Duty Bumper (Part Number 2883783)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

R S 1 Front Extreme Duty Bumper

R S 1 Front Extreme Duty Bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Bumper, HD Front 1
2  Plug 2 5434191
3*  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.25 x 16 2
4*  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 25 4 7519071
5*  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M10 x 1.5 2 7547313
6  Plate, Attach 1
7  Bracket, Bumper Support 1

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2207093

RS1 Rear Extreme Duty Bumper (Part Number 2882694)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

R S 1 rear extreme duty bumper

R S 1 rear extreme duty bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Bumper, Rear Heavy Duty 1
2*  Screw, TORX® Button Head - M10 x 1.5 x   16 2 7520163
3*  Plate, Attach 2
4*  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 25 4
5  Bracket, Mount, Upper LH 1
6  Spacer (with Weld Nut) 2
7  Bracket, Mount, Upper RH 1

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2207094

RZR 170 Front Brushguard (Part Number 2877813)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front Brushguard

The following parts are included in the bumper kit:
Front brushguard x1
Plastic end caps x2
Flat washer x2
M6 x 90 Hex Flange Bolts x4

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC 

Mots-clés part , parts , spare , replace , replacements , bumper , guard