Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
VÉHICULES POLARIS HORS ROUTE

CENTRE D'AIDE

2020-06-05
Parts for RZR Doors

Listed below are the parts that make up the doors for Polaris RZR vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram or parts listing is specific to that particular door kit.

To order a replacement part or kit, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a door fits your RZR, visit the Accessories section of the RZR website.

Razor website

Polaris Aluminum Lower Half Doors 2-Seat (Part Number 2879510)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Aluminum doors

Aluminum door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1*  Screw - TXBH - M6 x 1.0 x 12 12.9 ZPB 32
2*  Small Spacer Mount 6 5139035
3*  Medium Spacer Mount 4 5139036
4*  Large Spacer Mount 2 5139037
5*  J-Mount, Aluminum Door 8 5139153
6  Aluminum Door Skin, LH 1 5258357
7  Aluminum Door Skin, RH 1 5258358
8  Aluminum Door Pillar, LH 1 5258360
9  Aluminum Door Pillar, RH 1 5258361
10*  Aluminum Door Seal 2 5522024-310
11*  Aluminum Door Seal 2 5522024-820
12*  Foam - with Strap, Door, FRT 2 5522083-550

* Denotes parts available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205254). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Polaris Aluminum Lower Half Doors 4-Seat (Part Number 2879943)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Aluminum Doors

Aluminum door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1*  Screw - TXBH - M6 x 1.0 x 12 12.9 ZPB 56
2*  Small Spacer Mount 14 5139035
3*  Medium Spacer Mount 8 5139036
4*  Large Spacer Mount 2 5139037
5*  External Aluminum Door Mount, Machined 8 5139153
6  Aluminum Door Skin, LH 1 5258357
7  Aluminum Door Skin, RH 1 5258358
8  Aluminum Door Pillar, LH 1 5258360
9  Aluminum Door Pillar, RH 1 5258361
10  Aluminum Rear Door Skin, LH 1 5258508
11  Aluminum Rear Door Skin, RH 1 5258509
12*  Seal, Aluminum Door 2 5522024-1258
13*  Seal, Aluminum Door 2 5522024-310
14*  Seal, Aluminum Door 2 5522024-820
15*  Seal, Aluminum Door 2 5522083-550

* Denotes part available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205291). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Lower Door Inserts (Part Number 2879509)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lower door inserts

Lower door insert drawings

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Frame, Lower Door, LH 1 1019994
2  Frame, Lower Door, RH 1 1019999
3  Panel, Lower Door, LH 1 5450616
4  Panel, Lower Door, RH 1 5450617
5  Panel, Bolster, LH 1 5450755
6  Panel, Bolster, RH 1 5450756
7*  Seal, Lower Door, Long 2 5522024-837
8*  Seal, Lower Door, Short 2 5522024-180
9*  Bracket, J-Mount 6 5451472
10*  Mount, Lower Door, LH 1
11*  Mount, Lower Door, RH 1
12*  Seal, Bolster 2 5522024-450
13*  Screw, TORX® Button Head - M8 x 1.25 x 16 12
14*  Screw, TORX®, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 12 7519045
15*  Nut, M8 x 1.25 4 7547144

* Denotes parts available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205189). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Lower Door Inserts (Part Number 2880207)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lower door kit

Lower door kit drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Lower Poly Door Panel, LH, 50 1 5451343
2  Lower Poly Door Panel, RH, 50 1 5451344
3  Lower Door Mount Weld, LH, 50 1 1020598
4  Lower Door Mount Weld, RH, 50 1 1020599
5  Cover Panel, Bolster, INJ, LH 1 5450755
6  Cover Panel, Bolster, INJ, RH 1 5450756
7*  Weatherstrip Seal, Lower, Door, RH 2 5522024-778
8*  Weatherstrip Seal, Lower, Door, LH 2 5522024-450
9*  Weatherstrip Seal, Bolster, 50 2 5522024-450
10*  Screw - TX TRUSS - #14 x 3/4 12 7519045
11*  J-Mount Bracket, INJ 6 5451472

* Denotes parts available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205182). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

4-Seat Lower Door Inserts (Part Number 2879942)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Four-seat lower door kit

Four-seat lower door kit drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Frame, Lower Door, LH Front 1 1019994
2  Frame, Lower Door, RH Front 1 1019999
3  Frame, Lower Door, LH Rear 1
4  Frame, Lower Door, RH Rear 1
5*  Mount, Lower Door, LH Front 1
6*  Mount, Lower Door, RH Front 1
7  Panel, Lower Door, LH Front 1 5450616
8  Panel, Lower Door, RH Front 1 5450617
9  Panel, Lower Door, LH Rear 1 5450973
10  Panel, Lower Door, RH Rear 1 5450974
11  Panel, Bolster, LH Rear 1 5450755
12  Panel, Bolster, RH Rear 1 5450756
13*  Seal, Lower Door, Short 2 5522024-180
14*  Seal, Bolster 2 5522024-450
15*  Seal, Lower Door, Rear 2 5522024-828
16*  Seal, Lower Door, Long 2 5522024-837
17*  Clamp, J-Mount 6 5139082
18*  Nut - M8 x 1.25 4 7547144
19*  Screw, TORX® High/Low - #14 x 3/4 18 7519045
20*  Screw, TORX® Button Head -
 M8 x 1.25 x 16
16

* Denotes part available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205290). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

RZR Half Doors (Part Number 2879614)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Half doors

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers and which service kits that replacements can be found in. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Description  Quantity   Part Number   Service Kit 
 Weld-Door, RZR, RH 1 1019723
 Weld-Door, RZR, LH 1 1019724
 Weld-Front Mount, RH 1 1019721
 Weld-Front Mount, LH 1 1019722
 Door-Skin, AL, RZR, RH 1 5257745
 Door-Skin, AL, RZR, LH 1 5257746
 Net-Half Door, RZR 1 2685137
 Cover-Latch, Half Door, LH 1 5255460
 Cover-Latch, Half Door, RH 1 5255461
 Weld-Catch Bracket, RZR, RH 2 1019725 2205241
 Weld-Catch Bracket, RZR, LH 2 1019726 2205241
 LH Striker Bracket 1 1018175 2205240
 RH Striker Bracket 1 1018176 2204848
 Bumper Door, Stop 2 5450577 2205240
2204848
 M6 x 1 x 20 mm TORX® Head Bolt 2
 M6 x 1 U-Nut 2
 M8 x 1.25 x 25 mm TORX® Head Bolt 4
 M8 Washer 2 7556305 2205240
2204848
 M8 x 1.25 Nylock Nut 4
 Washer 16 7556026 2205241
 K-Latch, RH, RZR, Door 1 2205059 2204848
 K-Latch, LH, RZR, Door 1 2205060 2205240
 Actuator, Latch, Half 2 5439268 2205240
2204848
 Clip, Latch Cable, Half 2 5439269 2205240
2204848
 Screw - TXBH - M6 x 1.0 x 16 8 22 7519748 2205242
 Rivet - 3/16 Bulbex . 118-393 6 7662170 2205240
2204848
 Ring-Retaining, EXT, 3/8 4 7710415 2205241

Service kits 2204848 and 2205240:

Service kits

Upper Door Nets (Part Number 2881654)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Upper door nets

The door kit includes the following parts:
Upper Door Frame, LH and RH (one each)
Foam Tape, Self-Adhesive (x1)
Bolt, TORX® - M8 x 20 (x8)
Nut, Flange - M8 (x8)
Washer - M8 (x8)

The LH upper door frame is part number 2636087. The RH upper door frame is part number 2636088. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Canvas Upper Half Doors (Part Number 2879902)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas Upper Doors

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kits replacements can be found in. To order a kit or part, see your Polaris Dealer. 

 Description Quantity Part Number Hardware Kit
 Softcab Door, LH 1 2635179
 Softcab Door, RH 1 2635226
 M6 Flat Washer 4 2205253
 M8 Flat Washer 8 2205253
 Nut, M6 x 1.0 U Short 2 2205253
 Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 16 TR/TX-M 4 2205253
 Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 20 BHCS 8 2205253
 Strap, Blow Out 2 2205253
 Shut Face Assembly RH 1 2205253
 Shut Face Assembly LH 1 2205253

Hardware kit 2205253 is pictured below. To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Hardware Kit

Canvas Upper Door (Part Number 2880609)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas upper doors

The door kit includes the following parts:

 Description Quantity Part Number
 50-inch Softcab Door, LH 2 2635594
 50-inch Softcab Door, RH 2 2635595
 Adhesive Backed Hook Fastener* 4
 Adhesive Backed Bulb Seal* 2
 Alcohol Wipes* 4
 Threadlocker Packet* 1
 Hose Clamp* 2
 ROPS Attachment Bracket* 2
 Door Brackets* 4
 M6 Bolt* 8
 M6 Washer* 8
 M6 Nut* 8

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2205677. That kit is pictured below.

Canvas upper doors

4-Seat Canvas Upper Doors (Part Number 2879946)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

4 seat upper doors

The following table lists the parts included in the kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit replacements can be found in. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Description Quantity Part Number Hardware Kit
 Rear Softcab Door, LH 1 2635228
 Rear Softcab Door, RH 1 2635229
 Front Softcab Door, LH 1 2635612
 Front Softcab Door, RH 1 2635613
 Rear Window, LH/RH 2
 Center ROPS Cover, LH/RH 2
 Adhesive Backed Hook Fastener 4 2205294
 Adhesive Backed Bulb Seal 2 2205294
 Alcohol Wipes 6 2205294
 Threadlocker Packet 1 2205294
 Hose Clamp 2 2205294
 ROPS Attachment Bracket 2 2205294
 Door Brackets 8 2205294
 M8 Bolts 14 2205294
 M8 Nuts 14 2205294
 M8 Washers 14 2205294
 M6 Bolts 16 2205294
 M6 Washers 16 2205294

Hardware kit 2205294 is shown below. To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Hardware kit

Canvas Upper Doors (Part Number 2884333)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas door

Canvas upper door diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as which hardware kit replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Hardware Kit 
1  Door, LH 1
2  Door, RH 1
3  Window, Rear LH 1
4  Window, Rear RH 1
5  Screw, Hex Socket Button Head -
 M8 x 1.25 x 20
8 2205253
6  Washer - M8 8 2205253
7  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M8 x 1.25 8 2205253
8  (unused)
9  Nut, Clip - M6 x 1.0 4 2205253
10  Washer - M6 4 2205253
11  Screw, Phillips - M6 x 1.0 x 20 4 2205253
12  Strap, B-Pillar Mounting 2 2205253
13  Strap, Retention, with Buckle (not shown) 2 2205253


Canvas Upper Doors 4-Seat (Part Number 2884332)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas Upper Doors

Door diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as which hardware kit replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Hardware Kit 
1  Door, Front LH 1
2  Door, Front RH 1
3  Door, Rear LH 1
4  Door, Rear RH 1
5  Window, Rear LH 1
6  Window, Rear RH 1
7  Bracket, Window 2 2205294
8  Clamp, Band 2 2205294
9  Screw, TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 16 16 2205294
10  Washer - 6.4 x 18.0 x 1.8 16 2205294
11  Nut, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25, 8 16 2205294
12  Washer - 8.5 x 20.5 x 1.5 16 2205294
13  Screw, TORX® - M8 x 1.25 x 20 16 2205294
14  Bracket, Door 8 2205294
15  Adhesive Strip, Hook 4 2205294
16  D-seal - 2.75 in 2 2205294
17  Cover, B-Pillar, RH 1 2205294
18  Cover, B-Pillar, LH 1 2205294
19  Pads, Alcohol (not shown) 6 2205294
20  Threadlocker (not shown) 1 2205294

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC

Mots-clés part , parts , replace , replacement , spare , cab , door