Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
VÉHICULES POLARIS HORS ROUTE
CENTRE D'AIDE
10/18/2021

Parts for RZR Windshields

Listed below are the parts that make up the windshields for Polaris RZR vehicles. Diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits are included. Each diagram or parts listing is specific to that particular windshield.

To order a replacement part or kit, or a part that is not available online, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. To determine if a windshield fits your RZR, visit the Accessories section of the RZR website. Enter your vehicle information, log in to your Polaris account or enter your Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) to filter parts and accessories that fit your vehicle. 

part fitment tool

Full Vented Windshield - Glass (Part Number 2889019)

windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.  To purchase a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Part Number Service Kit
1  Assembly – Glass Windshield, Vented 1 2638239
2  Clamp – Glass Windshield 2 5457906 2208784
3  Screw-Cap, M8 x 1.0 mm x 20 2 2208784
4  Screw-Cap, M6 x 1.0 x 20 2 2208784
5  Nut-Hex Flange, M8 x 1.0 2 2208784
6  Flange Sleeve 2 2208784
7  Trim-Roof, Windshield, Glass (not shown) 1

Hard Coat Poly Tip Out Windshield (Part Number 2884662)

windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To purchase a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Part Number Service Kit
1  Assembly–Windshield, Tip Out 1
1.1  Hinge–Nylon 2 2208944
2  Weld–Clamp 2 2208577
3  Bracket–Dashboard 1 2208577
4  Plate–Dashboard 1 2208577
5  Latch–Lower Snap 2 2208577
6  Strut–Gas  2 2208577
7  Screw–TORX® Pan Head, M6 x 1.0 x 20 mm 8 2208577
8  Nut–Hex Flange, M6 2 2208577
9  U-Nut, M6 x 1.0 mm 8 2208577
10  Washer–Mounting 2 2208577
11  Screw–TORX® Pan Head, M6 x 1.0 x 12 mm 7 2208577
12  Screw–TORX® Pan Head, M6 x 1.0 x 25 mm 2 2208577
13  Bolt–Keeper 2 2208577
14  Strut–Ball-End 4

Lock & Ride Half Windshield - Hard Coat Poly, Mid (Part Number 2884966 - formerly Part Number 2883754)

lock & ride windshield, mid

half windshield

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To purchase a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Part Number Service Kit
1  Assembly–Windshield, Half, Poly 1
1.1  Clamp–Lock & Ride, Base, 2 in 1 2207767
1.2  Clamp–Lock & Ride, Lever, 2 in 1 2207767

Lock & Ride Half Windshield - Hard Coat Poly, Low (Part Number 2884746)

lock & ride windshield, low
half windshield

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.  To purchase a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Part Number Service Kit
1  Assembly–Windshield, Half, Poly 1
1.1  Clamp–Lock & Ride, Base, 2 in 1 2207767
1.2  Clamp–Lock & Ride, Lever, 2 in 1 2207767

Hard Coat Poly Vented Full Windshield (Part Number 2884330)


hard coat poly vented windshield

Glass Full Windshield (Part Number 2884331)

Glass full windshield

windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To purchase a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Part Number Service Kit
1  Assembly–Glass 1
2  Screw–TORX® Truss Head, M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650 2208206
3  Screw–Hex Flange, M10 x 1.5 x 65 2 7519903 2208206
4  Nut–Hex, Nylon Locking, M10 x 1.5 2 7547746 2208206
5  Washer–10.5 x 20.0 x 2.0 2 2208206
6  Nut–Flange, M6 2 2208206
7  Sleeve–M6 4 2208206
8  Clamp–Windshield 2 2208206
9  Fastener–Clamp, M6 2 2208206

Flip-Down Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Discontinued - Part Number 2881616)

Flip Down Windshield

Flip Down Windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To purchase a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Service
Kit
1  Windshield, Tip-Down 1
2  Visor, Windshield 1
3  Seal, Bulb, Visor 1 2206429
4  Ball Stud, Visor 2 2206430
5  Screw, Truss Head TORX® - #10-12 x 0.5 2 2206430
6  Clamp, Visor 2 2878747*
7  Screw, Button Head TORX® - #10-24 x 0.625 4  2878747* 
8  Bumper 2 2206429
9  Strap 2 2206429
10  Bracket, Windshield LH 1
11  Bracket, Windshield RH 1
12  Push Dart 4 2206430
13  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 65 2 2206430
14  Nut, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 2 2206430
15  Screw, Truss Head TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 45 2 2206430
16  Spacer, Shoulder - M6 2 2206430
17  Seal, Upper Dash 1 2206429
18  Hinge, Butterfly (includes associated hardware) 2 2206430

* Kit 2878747 contains one clamp and two screws. It is sold individually, not in pairs.

Lock & Ride Vented Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2883111) and Lock & Ride Full Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2883110)

Hard coat poly full windshields

Hard coat poly full windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kits, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. The full windshield is shown. The vented windshield is similar except as noted below. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Windshield, Full, Poly (kit 2883110 only; includes item 2)
 Windshield, Full, Vented
 (kit 2883111 only; includes items 2 and 3)
1
1
 


 
2  Clamp Assembly 4  2207386 
3  Vent (not shown; kit 2883111 only) 2 2636990

Full Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2884018)

Full windshield

Full windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer. 

 Item   Description  Quantity   Service Kit 
1  Windshield, Full (includes items 1.1 and 1.2) 1
1.1*  Clamp, Base 4 2207386
1.2*  Clamp, Lever 4 2207386

* Service kit 2207386 contains one base and one lever.

Glass Full Vented Windshield (Part Number 2883753)

Glass full windshield

Glass full windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer. 

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Service Kit 
1  Assembly-Windshield, Glass 1 5456093
2  Clamp-Windshield, Glass 2 5456093
3  Screw-Cap, M8 x 1.0mm x 20 2 2207986
4  Screw-Cap, M6 x 1.0mm x 18 2 2207986
5  Nut-Hex Flange, M8 x 1.0 2 2207986
6  Flange Sleeve 2 2207986
7  Trim-Roof, Windshield, Glass (not shown) 1

Hard Coat Poly Vented Full Windshield (Part Number 2883756)

Hard coat poly vented full windshield

Windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Assembly-Windshield, Half Polycarbonate 1
1.1  Clamp-Lock & Ride, Base, 2 Inches 1 5455627 2207767
1.2  Clamp-Lock& Ride, Lever, 2 Inches 1 5455628 2207767


Hard Coat Poly Full Vented Windshield (Part Number 2884305)

Hard coat poly full vented windshield

Windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Assembly-Windshield, Half Polycarbonate 1
1.1  Clamp-Lock & Ride, Base, 2 Inches 1 5455627 2207767
1.2  Clamp-Lock & Ride, Lever, 2 Inches 1 5455628 2207767


Lock & Ride Half Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2883109)

Half windshield

Half windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Windshield, Half Poly (includes item 2) 1
2  Clamp Assembly 2 2207386

Half Windshield - Hard Coat Tinted Poly (Discontinued - Part Number 2883135)

Tinted half windshield

Tinted half windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Windshield, Half, Poly (includes item 1.1) 1
1.1  Clamp Assembly 2 2207386

Vented Windshield - Glass (Part Number 2883112)

Glass vented windshield

Glass vented windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Windshield 1
2  Bracket Assembly, ROPS, LH (includes item 2.1) 1
2.1*  Bearing, Flange Sleeve (short) 1
3  Panel, Close-Off (includes item 3.1) 1
3.1*  Seal, Close-Off Panel
4  Screw, TORX® Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 16 4
5*  Washer - M10 2
6*  Nut,  Hex, Locking - M10 x 1.5 2 7547746
7*  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 65 2 7519903
8  Screw, TORX® Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 35 2
9*  Bearing, Flange Sleeve (long) 2
10*  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M6 x 1.0 6**
11  (unused)
12*  Bearing, Flange Sleeve (short) 2
13  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M10 x 1.5
 (not included in some kits)
2
14  Nut, Hex, Locking - M6 x 1.0 4
15*  Washer - M6 2
16*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
17*  Hinge, LH 1
18*  Spacer, Shoulder - M6 x 0.28 inch 2
19*  Screw, TORX® Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 20 2
20*  Hinge, RH 1
21  Bracket Assembly, ROPS, RH (includes item 21.1) 1
 21.1*   Bearing, Flange Sleeve (short; not shown) 1

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2207623.
** Hardware kit 2207623 contains a quantity of four nuts.

Glass Windshield (Part Number 2879447)

Glass windshield

Glass windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part
Number
1  Glass Windshield, 6.8 LAM 1 2635079
2  Windshield Extrusion Assembly, LR, ALU 1 2635311
3  Windshield Extrusion Assembly, RR, ALU 1 2635312
4  Mount Base Assembly, Full Windshield 1 2635314
5  Extrusion MACH, Front Windshield, LH, ALU 1 5138943
6  Extrusion MACH, Front Windshield, RH, ALU 1 5138944
7*  Windshield Top Seal Assembly, Fulfix 1 2635313
8*  Windshield Side Seal, Fulfix 2 5414786
9*  Windshield Bottom Seal, Fulfix 1 5414929-920
10*  Screw - HXFL - M10 x 1.5 x 65 10.9 RIE 4 7519903
11*  Nut - Hex - M10 x 1.5 8 Z Nylon 4 7547268
12*  Nut - M10 x 1.5, HXFLG, Nylon INS 4 7547313
13*  Washer - 3/8, FW SAE STL THRU-HRD 4 7556153

* Denotes part available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205171). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

The glass is curved and cannot be replaced at a local glass shop.

Lock & Ride Poly Windshield (Part Number 2879492)

Poly windshield

Poly windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Quantity Part Number
1  Windshield 1
2  1065-mm Sealing Trim 1
3  710-mm Sealing Trim 2
4  437-mm Sealing Trim 1
5  45-Degree Quick-Release Fastener 4 5451063
6  90-Degree Quick-Release Fastener 1 5451064
7  50-mm Sealing Trim 2
8  M6-1.0 x 20 mm Button Head TORX® Cap Screw 5
9  M6 Lock Washer 5
10  M6 Flat Washer 5
11  M6 Neoprene Flat Washer 5

Lock & Ride Full Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2882703) for RS1

R S 1 full windshield

The full windshield is part number 2636878. To order that part, see your Polaris Dealer. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lock & Ride Half Windshield - Poly (Discontinued - Part Number 2882704) for RS1

R S 1 half windshield

The half windshield is part number 2636877. To order that part, see your Polaris Dealer. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Half Windshield (Part Number 2879493)

Description Quantity
Windshield 1
Snap Clamp 4
Screw 8
Sealing Trim 1

Hard Coat Poly Tip Out Windshield (Part Number 2889536)

windshield

windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris dealer. 

Item Qty. Part Description P/N Available Separately Available Service Kit
1 1 Assembly–Windshield, Tip Out N/A N/A
1.1 2 Hinge–Nylon N/A 2208944
2 2 Weld–Clamp N/A 2208577
3 1 Bracket–Dashboard N/A 2208577
4 1 Plate–Dashboard N/A 2208577
5 2 Latch–Lower Snap N/A 2208577
6 2 Strut–Gas N/A 2208577
7 8 Screw–TORX® Pan Head, M6 x 1.0 x 20 mm N/A 2208577
8 2 Nut–Hex Flange, M6 N/A 2208577
9 8 U-Nut, M6 x 1.0 mm N/A 2208577
10 2 Washer–Mounting N/A 2208577
11 7 Screw–TORX® Pan Head, M6 x 1.0 x 12 mm N/A 2208577
12 2 Screw–TORX® Pan Head, M6 x 1.0 x 25 mm N/A 2208577
13 2 Bolt–Keeper N/A 2208577
14 4 Strut–Ball-End N/A N/A

Lock & Ride Full Vented Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2884911 and Part Number 2884757)

lock and ride windshield

windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris dealer. 

Reference Quantity Part Description PN Available Separately Available Service Kit
1 1 Assembly–Windshield, Full N/A N/A
2 2 Clamp–Lock & Ride, Base N/A 2207386
3 3 Clamp–Lock & Ride, Lever N/A 2207386

Tip Out Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2884773)

Tip out windshield

diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris dealer. 

Item Qty. Part Description P/N Available Separately Available Service Kit
1 1 Assembly–Tip-Up Windshield 2638310 N/A
2 2 Screw–TORX® Button Head, M6 x 1.0 x 16 mm N/A 2208890
3 3 Washer–M6 N/A 2208890
4 3 Nut–Flange Nylon Locking, M6 x 1.0 mm N/A 2208890
5 2 Strut–Gas N/A 2208890
6 2 Nut–Ball Stud, M6 x 1.0 mm N/A 2208890
7 2 Screw–TORX® Button Head, M6 x 1.0 x 12 mm N/A 2208890
8 2 Screw–Hex Flange, M10 x 1.5 x 65 mm N/A 2208890
9 2 Washer–M10 N/A 2208890
10 1 Bracket–Strut, Left-Hand N/A 2208890
11 1 Bracket–Strut, Right-Hand
(not shown)
N/A 2208890
12 2 Nut–Nylon Locking, M10 x 1.5 mm N/A 2208890
13 4 Rivet–Push-Pin N/A 2208890
14 1 Mount–Dashboard N/A 2208890
15 1 Clamp–Dashboard N/A 2208890

Windshield Wiper-Washer Kit (Part Number 2879526)

windshield wiper diagram

windshield wiper diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris dealer. 

Item Qty. Part Description Part Number
1 1 Wiper Mount Weldment 1020080
2 1 Front Wiper Mount Hook Weldment 1020081
3 1 Rear Wiper Mount Hook Weldment 1020082
4 1 Wiper Motor Assembly 1204977
5 1 Washer Bottle Assembly, Windshield 2205139
6 1 Wiper Harness, Windshield 2412873
7 1 Wiper Blade 2634843
8 1 Blade Arm 2635455
9 1 Tube Fitting -
10 1 Template -
11 1 Wiper Switch, Wash 4014071
12 1 Wiper Switch, Low/High 4014072
13 1 Windshield Wiper Bracket, LH 5259685
14 1 Windshield Wiper Bracket, RH 5259686
15* 1 Windshield Wiper Grommet, Black 5415099
16* 1 Wiper Hose Washer, RH 7052614
17* 2 Flange Hex Screw-M6X1.0X20, HD, TDFM, BK  7518529
18* 5 Flange Hex Bolt-M8X1.25X20, HD 7518702
19* 4 Screw, TXTH-M6X1.0X25 RIE 7519650
20* 4 Nut-6mmX1, Nyloc-2 7546703
21* 5 Flange Nut-M8X1.25, Nyloc-Olive D 7547332
22* 1

Jam Nut-M16X2

-

  1 Instructions 9925034

*Included in Hardware Kit PN 2205206

Full Vented Windshield - Glass (Part Number 2884756)

Windshield

diagram

 

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris dealer. 

Item Qty. Part Description P/N Available Separately Available Service Kit
1 1 Assembly–Windshield, Glass 2638019 N/A
2 2 Screw–Hex Flange, M10 x 1.5 mm x 65 mm N/A 2208458
3 2 Washer–10.5 mm x 20.0 mm N/A 2208458
4 2 Nut–Hex Flange, M10 x 1.5 mm N/A 2208458
5 2 Washer–6.4 mm x 18 mm N/A 2208458
6 2 Screw–TORX® Button Head, M6 x 1.0 x 12 N/A 2208458

Glass Windshield Wiper Kit (Part Number 2883962)

RZR windshield wiper kit

windshield wiper kit diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris dealer. 

Item Qty. Part Description P/N Available Separately Available Service Kit
1 1 Assembly–Bottle, Washer, Windshield N/A 2205139
1 Kit–Hardware, Main Shaft, Wiper (includes items 2-
7)
2208225
2 1 Nut–M6, Arm N/A 2208225
3 1 Washer–Arm, 15 mm x 8.0 mm x 0.8 mm N/A 2208225
4 1 - Nut–M16, Pivot Arm, Cap N/A 2208225
5 1 Nut–Pivot, M16 N/A 2208225
6 2 Washer–Cupped N/A 2208225
7 3 Washer–Rubber, 30 mm x 16.2 mm x 3.5 mm N/A 2208225
1 Kit–Hardware, Wiper (includes items 8-11) 2208728
8 1 Arm–Stopper, Cap N/A 2208728
9 1 Nut–M8 N/A 2208728
10 2 Washer–Cupped, Arm Stopper, Inner N/A 2208728
11 2 Washer–Plastic, 17.5 mm x 8.2 mm x 4 mm N/A 2208728
12 1 Arm–Wiper, Windshield 2637936 N/A
13 1 Blade–Wiper, Windshield 2637937 N/A
14 1 Motor–Wiper, Windshield 2637935 N/A
15 5 Screw–TORX ® Truss Head, M6 x 1.0 x 25 7519650 N/A
16 5 Clip–U, Speed Nut 7081305 N/A
17 1 Bracket–Mount, Washer Bottle N/A N/A
18 2 Screw–Truss Head, TORX®, #14 x 3/4 in, HI/LO 7519045 N/A
19 1 Hose–Wiper, Washer Fluid (not shown) N/A N/A
20 3 Cable Tie, 11 in (not shown) 7080492 N/A
21 1 Clip–Routing, Edge (not shown) 7082365 N/A
22 1 Switch–Wiper, ON/OFF, Wash (not shown) 4019182 N/A
23 1 Nozzle–Wiper, Windshield (not shown) N/A N/A
24 1 Harness–Accessory, Wiper, Main  N/A N/A
25 1 Harness–Accessory, Wiper, ROPS N/A N/A
26 2 Knob–M6 x 1.0 x 15 mm (not shown) 7521155 N/A

Half Windshield (Part Number 2877684)

half windshield

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris dealer. 

Lock & Ride Half Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2884768)

Lock & Ride half windshield

lock & ride windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part, see your Polaris dealer. 

Item Qty. Part Description P/N Available Separately Available Service Kit
1 1 Assembly–Windshield, Half, Lock & Ride N/A N/A
1.1 2 Clamp–Lock & Ride, Base N/A 2207386
1.2 2 Clamp–Lock & Ride, Lever N/A 2207386

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC. 

Mots-clés part , parts , replace , replacement , spare , windshield , cabs , rzr , razor ,