Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
VÉHICULES POLARIS HORS ROUTE

CENTRE D'AIDE

8/7/2020
Plow System Parts for Your RZR

Listed below are the parts that make up the plow mounts, frames and blades for Polaris RZR vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular mount, frame or blade.

To order a replacement part for any aspect of your plow system, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. To determine if a mount, frame or blade fits your RZR, visit the Accessories section of the RZR website.

Razor website

MOUNTS

Glacier Pro Plow Mount (Part Number 2880262)
For more information, view the installation instructions, which include both installation and adjustment procedures.

Glacier Pro Plow Mount

Glacier Pro Plow Mount drawings

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit and which kits replacement parts can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item Description Plow Mount Kit (2880262) Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531) Winch Link Kit (2205057) Mounting Plate (2205532) Mid Mount Kit (2205533)
1 Tension Spring 1x 1x
2 Clevis Pin-16 mm x 40 mm 1x 1x
3 Cotter Pin-3 x 25 mm 1x 1x
4 Flat Washer-M10 I.D. 10.5 x O.D. 20 x 2 TH 1x 1x
5 Hexagonal Flange M10 Bolt-1.5 x 30 2x 2x
6 Hexagonal Flange M10 Bolt-1.5 x 25 4x 4x
7 Hexagonal Flange M6 Bolt-1.0 x 30 mm 2x 2x
8 Hexagonal Flange M10 Bolt-1.5 x 25 mm 2x
9 Hexagonal Flange Nylon M10 Nut, 1.5 6x 6x
10 Hexagonal Nylon M10 Nut, 1.5 1x 1x 1x
11 M10 Lock Washer-ID 10.2 x OD 18.1 x 2.2 2x 2x
12 Tension Spring 2x 2x
13 Pin 1x 1x
14 Mid Size Winch Link 1x 1x
15 Mount Plate 1x 1x
16 Hook Up 1x 1x
17 Tightening Plate Assembly 1x 1x
18 Fairlead Adapter Plate 1x 1x
19 Lock 1x 1x
20 Kickstand Lever 1x 1x
21 Upper Spacer Plate 1x 1x
22 Bumper Bracket Support, Upper 1x 1x
23 Hexagonal Bolt-M10-1.5 x 30 3x 3x

Winch Link Kit

FRAMES

Glacier Pro HD Plow Frame (Part Number 2880260)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro H D Plow Frame

Plow frame drawing

The following table identifies the parts included in the frame and which kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

Item Description Plow Kit (2880260) Shear Pin Kit (2205527) Kickstand Kit (2205534) Bumper Kit (2205529) Plow Pivot Kit (2205530) Angle Selector Kit (2205528) Pins Kit (2205526) Angle Pin Kit (2205068) Plow Spring Kit (2205382) Blade Parts Kit (2205380)
1 Rivet 4.8 mm x 19 mm 4x 4x 4x
2 Carriage Bolt, M10-1.5 x 30 mm 2x 2x
3 Clevis Pin, Ø14 mm x 45 mm 1x 1x 1x 1x
4 Clevis Pin, Ø14 mm x 60 mm 1x 1x 1x 1x
5 Clevis Pin, Ø16 mm x 40 mm 2x 2x
6 Clevis Pin, Ø20 mm x 115 mm 1x 1x
7 Cotter Pin, Ø3 x 25 mm 5x 2x 5x 2x
8 Fender Washer, M8 1x 1x
9 Flat Washer, M6 1x 1x
10 Hexagonal Bolt, M12 x 1.75 x 40 2x 2x
11 Hexagonal Bolt, M6-1.0 x 20 2x 2x
12 Hexagonal Nut, M12 x 1.75 1x 1x
13 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M10-1.5 2x 2x
14 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M6-1.0 2x 2x
15 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M8-1.25 3x 1x 2x
16 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M12-1.75 2x 2x
17 Lock Washer, M6 1x 1x
18 Socket Head Cap Screw, M8-1.25 x 60 mm 1x 1x
19 Socket Head Cap Screw, M6-1 x 18 mm 1x 1x
20 Pivot Sleeve 2x 2x
21 Tension Spring 2x 2x 2x
22 Kickstand Spring 1x 1x
23 "R" Pin Short 1x 1x 1x
24 Impact Stopper 1x 1x
25 4 Position Bloc 2x 2x
26 Trip Spring 2x 2x
27 Trip Stopper 2x 2x 2x
28 Clevis Pin, Ø8 mm x 45 mm 1x 1x 1x
30 Angle Lever 1x 1x
31 Angling Outer Tube 1x 1x
32 Slide Bar 1x 1x
33 Shear Pin 1x 1x 1x 1x
34 Pin (Mid-Size) 1x 1x 1x
35 Rubber Stopper 1x 1x 1x
36 Cap 1x 1x 1x
37 Pivot 1x 1x
38 Kickstand Shoe 1x 1x
39 Pedal 1x 1x
40 Compression Spring 1x 1x
41 Pedal Support 1x 1x
42 J Rod 1x 1x
43 Handle 1x 1x 1x
44 Eye Bolt, M8-1.25 x 70 2x 2x
45 Jam Nut 1x 1x

Replacement parts can be found in the Kickstand Kit (part number 2205534), Shear Pin Kit (part number 2205527), Bumper Kit (part number 2205529), Plow Pivot Kit (part number 2205530), Angle Selector Kit (part number 2205528), Pins Kit (part number 2205526), Angle Pin Kit (part number 2205068), Plow Spring Kit (part number 2205382), Blade Parts Kit (part number 2205380). To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Kickstand Kit (2205534):

Kickstand kit

Shear Pin Kit (2205527):

Shear Pin Kit

Bumper Kit (2205529):

Bumper kit

Plow Pivot Kit (2205530):

Plow pivot kit

Angle Selector Kit (2205528):

Angle selector kit

Pins Kit (2205526):

Pins kit

Angle Pin Kit (2205068):

Angle Pin Kit

Plow Spring Kit (2205382): 

Plow spring kit

Blade Parts Kit (2205380):

Blade parts kit

BLADES

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Poly (Part Number 2880269)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro Plow Blade 66-inch poly

Glacier Pro Plow Blade Poly

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

Item Description Wear Bar Kit (2879867) Skid Shoe Kit (2205071) R-Pin Kit (2205070) 66-Inch Skin Kit (2205069)
1 R-pin (Hairpin Cotter Pin Zinc Plated 82 mm Long - 4 mm Wire Dia) 2x 2x
2 Rivet (Blind Rivet Round Head Type Steel Black Zinc Plated Ø4.8 mm x 13 mm x 16 mm Head) 30x
3 M8 x 1.25 x 25 mm Carriage Bolt 10x
4 M8 x 1.25 Self Locking Hexagonal Nut 10x
6 Wear Bar 1x
7 Blade Framing
8 Polyethylene Moldboard 1x
9 Plow Shoe 2x

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071), the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070) and the 66-Inch Skin Kit (part number 2205069). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Steel (Part Number 2880268)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro Plow Steel

Glacier Pro Plow Steel Blade drawing

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

Item Description Wear Bar Kit (2879867) Skid Shoe Kit (2205071) R-Pin Kit (2205070)
1 Blade
2 Wear Bar 1x
3 Skid Shoe 2x
4 M8-1.25 x 25 mm Carriage Bolt 10x
5 M8-1.25 Nylon Nut 10x
6 R-Pin 2x 2x

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) and the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

For more information, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. Find a dealer near you with the Dealer Locator.

Mots-clés rzr , plow , part , parts , replacement , mount , frame , blade ,