Saltar al contenido Saltar a navegación Saltar al pie de página
VEHÍCULOS TODOTERRENO POLARIS

CENTRO DE AYUDA

8/7/2020
Parts for RZR Windshields

Listed below are the parts that make up the windshields for Polaris RZR vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram or parts listing is specific to that particular windshield.

To order a replacement part or kit, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a windshield fits your RZR, visit the Accessories section of the RZR website.

Razor website

Flip-Down Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2881616)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Flip Down Windshield

Flip Down Windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To purchase a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Service
Kit
1  Windshield, Tip-Down 1
2  Visor, Windshield 1
3  Seal, Bulb, Visor 1 2206429
4  Ball Stud, Visor 2 2206430
5  Screw, Truss Head TORX® - #10-12 x 0.5 2 2206430
6  Clamp, Visor 2 2878747*
7  Screw, Button Head TORX® - #10-24 x 0.625 4  2878747* 
8  Bumper 2 2206429
9  Strap 2 2206429
10  Bracket, Windshield LH 1
11  Bracket, Windshield RH 1
12  Push Dart 4 2206430
13  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 65 2 2206430
14  Nut, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 2 2206430
15  Screw, Truss Head TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 45 2 2206430
16  Spacer, Shoulder - M6 2 2206430
17  Seal, Upper Dash 1 2206429
18  Hinge, Butterfly (includes associated hardware) 2 2206430

* Kit 2878747 contains one clamp and two screws. It is sold individually, not in pairs.

Lock & Ride Vented Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2883111) and Lock & Ride Full Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2883110)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Hard coat poly full windshields

Hard coat poly full windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kits, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. The full windshield is shown. The vented windshield is similar except as noted below. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Windshield, Full, Poly (kit 2883110 only; includes item 2)
 Windshield, Full, Vented
 (kit 2883111 only; includes items 2 and 3)
1
1
 


 
2  Clamp Assembly 4  2207386 
3  Vent (not shown; kit 2883111 only) 2 2636990

Full Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2884018)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Full windshield

Full windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer. 

 Item   Description  Quantity   Service Kit 
1  Windshield, Full (includes items 1.1 and 1.2) 1
1.1*  Clamp, Base 4 2207386
1.2*  Clamp, Lever 4 2207386

* Service kit 2207386 contains one base and one lever.

Glass Full Windshield (Part Number 2883753)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glass full windshield

Glass full windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer. 

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Service Kit 
1  Assembly-Windshield, Glass 1 5456093
2  Clamp-Windshield, Glass 2 5456093
3  Screw-Cap, M8 x 1.0mm x 20 2 2207986
4  Screw-Cap, M6 x 1.0mm x 18 2 2207986
5  Nut-Hex Flange, M8 x 1.0 2 2207986
6  Flange Sleeve 2 2207986
7  Trim-Roof, Windshield, Glass (not shown) 1

Hard Coat Poly Half Windshield (Part Number 2883754)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Half windshield

Windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Assembly-Windshield, Half Polycarbonate 1
1.1  Clamp-Lock & Ride, Base, 2 Inches 1 5455627 2207767
1.2  Clamp-Lock & Ride, Lever, 2 Inches 1 5455628 2207767


Hard Coat Poly Vented Full Windshield (Part Number 2883756)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Hard coat poly vented full windshield

Windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Assembly-Windshield, Half Polycarbonate 1
1.1  Clamp-Lock & Ride, Base, 2 Inches 1 5455627 2207767
1.2  Clamp-Lock& Ride, Lever, 2 Inches 1 5455628 2207767


Hard Coat Poly Full Vented Windshield (Part Number 2884305)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Hard coat poly full vented windshield

Windshield diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Assembly-Windshield, Half Polycarbonate 1
1.1  Clamp-Lock & Ride, Base, 2 Inches 1 5455627 2207767
1.2  Clamp-Lock & Ride, Lever, 2 Inches 1 5455628 2207767


Lock & Ride Half Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2883109)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Half windshield

Half windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Windshield, Half Poly (includes item 2) 1
2  Clamp Assembly 2 2207386

Half Windshield - Hard Coat Tinted Poly (Part Number 2883135)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Tinted half windshield

Tinted half windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Windshield, Half, Poly (includes item 1.1) 1
1.1  Clamp Assembly 2 2207386

Vented Windshield - Glass (Part Number 2883112)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glass vented windshield

Glass vented windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Windshield 1
2  Bracket Assembly, ROPS, LH (includes item 2.1) 1
2.1*  Bearing, Flange Sleeve (short) 1
3  Panel, Close-Off (includes item 3.1) 1
3.1*  Seal, Close-Off Panel
4  Screw, TORX® Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 16 4
5*  Washer - M10 2
6*  Nut,  Hex, Locking - M10 x 1.5 2 7547746
7*  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 65 2 7519903
8  Screw, TORX® Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 35 2
9*  Bearing, Flange Sleeve (long) 2
10*  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M6 x 1.0 6**
11  (unused)
12*  Bearing, Flange Sleeve (short) 2
13  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M10 x 1.5
 (not included in some kits)
2
14  Nut, Hex, Locking - M6 x 1.0 4
15*  Washer - M6 2
16*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
17*  Hinge, LH 1
18*  Spacer, Shoulder - M6 x 0.28 inch 2
19*  Screw, TORX® Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 20 2
20*  Hinge, RH 1
21  Bracket Assembly, ROPS, RH (includes item 21.1) 1
 21.1*   Bearing, Flange Sleeve (short; not shown) 1

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2207623.
** Hardware kit 2207623 contains a quantity of four nuts.

Glass Windshield (Part Number 2879447)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glass windshield

Glass windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part
Number
1  Glass Windshield, 6.8 LAM 1 2635079
2  Windshield Extrusion Assembly, LR, ALU 1 2635311
3  Windshield Extrusion Assembly, RR, ALU 1 2635312
4  Mount Base Assembly, Full Windshield 1 2635314
5  Extrusion MACH, Front Windshield, LH, ALU 1 5138943
6  Extrusion MACH, Front Windshield, RH, ALU 1 5138944
7*  Windshield Top Seal Assembly, Fulfix 1 2635313
8*  Windshield Side Seal, Fulfix 2 5414786
9*  Windshield Bottom Seal, Fulfix 1 5414929-920
10*  Screw - HXFL - M10 x 1.5 x 65 10.9 RIE 4 7519903
11*  Nut - Hex - M10 x 1.5 8 Z Nylon 4 7547268
12*  Nut - M10 x 1.5, HXFLG, Nylon INS 4 7547313
13*  Washer - 3/8, FW SAE STL THRU-HRD 4 7556153

* Denotes part available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205171). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

The glass is curved and cannot be replaced at a local glass shop.

Lock & Ride Poly Windshield (Part Number 2879492)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Poly windshield

Poly windshield drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the windshield kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Quantity Part Number
1  Windshield 1
2  1065-mm Sealing Trim 1
3  710-mm Sealing Trim 2
4  437-mm Sealing Trim 1
5  45-Degree Quick-Release Fastener 4 5451063
6  90-Degree Quick-Release Fastener 1 5451064
7  50-mm Sealing Trim 2
8  M6-1.0 x 20 mm Button Head TORX® Cap Screw 5
9  M6 Lock Washer 5
10  M6 Flat Washer 5
11  M6 Neoprene Flat Washer 5

Lock & Ride Full Windshield - Hard Coat Poly (Part Number 2882703) for RS1
For more information, view the installation instructions.

R S 1 full windshield

The full windshield is part number 2636878. To order that part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Lock & Ride Half Windshield - Poly (Part Number 2882704) for RS1
Click here For more information, view the installation instructions.

R S 1 half windshield

The half windshield is part number 2636877. To order that part, see your Polaris Dealer.

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC 

Palabra (s) clave part , parts , replace , replacement , spare , windshield , cabs , rzr , razor ,