Saltar al contenido Saltar a navegación Saltar al pie de página
VEHÍCULOS TODOTERRENO POLARIS

CENTRO DE AYUDA

8/7/2020
Parts for RZR Roofs

Listed below are the parts that make up the roofs for Polaris RZR vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram or parts listing is specific to that particular roof.

To order a replacement part or kit, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a roof fits your RZR, visit the Accessories section of the RZR website.

Razor website

Aluminum Roof for RS1 (Part Number 2882698)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Aluminum roof

Aluminum roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Panel, Roof 1
2  Washer, Rubber - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 6
3  Washer, Steel - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 6 7556329
4  Screw, TORX® Truss Head -M6 x 1.0 x 45 4 7519722
5  Nut, Clip 2 7081305
6  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M6 x 1.0 4 7547339
7  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 25 2 7519650
8  Tape, Foam - 20 x 10 mm thick (not shown)
9  Tape, Foam - 20 x 5 mm thick (not shown)


Two-Seat Aluminum Roof (Part Number 2881582)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The roof is available in Black (part number 2881582-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881582-630), Indy Red (part number 2881582-293), Velocity Blue (part number 2881582-689) and Spectra Orange (part number 2881582-446).

Aluminum roof

Aluminum roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Roof, Aluminum 1
2*  Screw, TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 45 2 7519722
3*  Washer, Steel - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 4 7556329
4*  Washer, Rubber - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 4
5*  Clip Nut 4 7081305
6*  Screw, TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
7  Seal, Front, 20 x 3 1
8  Seal, Rear, 20 x 10 1

* Denotes parts that are included in Hardware Kit (part number 2205204). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Four-Seat Aluminum Roof (Part Number 2881592)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The roof is available in Black (part number 2881592-458), Lime Squeeze (part number 2881592-630), Indy Red (part number 2881592-293), Velocity Blue (part number 2881592-689) and Spectra Orange (part number 2881592-446).

Aluminum roof

Aluminum roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Roof Panel, Front 1 5262557
2  Roof Panel, Rear 1 5262558
3*  Clamp 6 5258479
4*  Clip Nut 12 7081305
5*  Washer, Rubber - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 12
6*  Washer, Steel - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 12 7556329
7*  Screw, TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 25 10 7519650
8*  Screw, TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 35 2
9  Tape, Foam - 20 x 3 (not shown) 1
10  Tape, Foam - 20 x 10 (not shown) 1

* Denotes parts that are included in Hardware Kit (shown below; part number 2205286). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Hardware Kit

Aluminum Roof (Part Number 2883743)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The roof is available in Matte Black (part number 2883743-458), Polaris Blue Metallic (part number 2883743-751) and Indy Red (part number 2883743-293).

Aluminum roof

Aluminum roof diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacement parts can be found in. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Spacer-Roof 8 2207765
2  Panel-Roof, Aluminum 1
3  Washer-Rubber 8  5417028  2207765
4  Foam 2 5814826-718
5  Foam 2 5814826-814
6  Screw, TORX®, Truss Head, M6 x   1.0mm x 30mm 8 2207765
7  Clip-U Speed Nut 8 2207765


Aluminum Roof (Part Number 2884086)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Aluminum roof

Roof diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Roof, Aluminum 1  5267753-458 
2  Seal, Foam, Side - 838 x 20 x 10 thick 2 5814798
3  Seal, Foam, Front - 533 x 20 x 10 thick 1 5814853
4  Plate, RH 1 5267874-458
5  Washer - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 8 7556329
6  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 12 7519650
7  Plate, LH 1 5267873-458
8  Bracket 2 5267751-458


Four-Seat Aluminum Roof (Part Number 2884087)
For more information, view the installations instructions.

Four seat aluminum roof

Roof diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Roof Panel, Aluminum, Front 1  5267886-458 
2  Seal, Foam, Front - 533 x 20 x 10 thick 1 5814853
3  Plate, RH 1 5267874-458
4  Plate, LH 1 5267873-458
5  Washer - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 19 7556329
6  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 23 7519650
7  Nut, Clip 11 7081305
8  Clamp 9 5258479
9  Seal, Foam, Rear Panel, Side - 693 x 20 x 10 thick 2 5522277
10  Roof Panel, Aluminum, Rear 1 5267826-458
11  Bracket, Rear Roof 2 5267751-458
12  Seal, Foam, Seam - 862 x 23 x 3 thick 1 5814786
13  Seal, Foam, Front Panel, Side and Rear - 793 x   20 x 10 thick 3 5814787


Two-Seat Aluminum Roof with Integrated Light Bar Pocket (Part Number 2883961)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Roof with Integrated Light Bar Pocket

Roof diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacement parts can be found in. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Spacer-Roof 8 2207765
2  Panel-Roof, Aluminum, Pocket 1
3  Washer-Rubber 8 5417028 2207765
4  Foam 2  5814826-718
5  Foam 2  5814826-814
6  Screw, TORX®, Truss Head, M6 x 1.0mm x 30mm 8 2207765
7  Clip-U Speed Nut 8 2207765
8  Grommet-Rubber 1 5413027 2207765

Barricade Cage System Roof (Part Number 2882172)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
To purchase the roof in either Black (part number 2882172-458), White (part number 2882172-133), Indy Red (part number 2882172-293), Lime Squeeze (part number 2882172-630) or Velocity Blue (part number 2882172-689), see your Polaris Dealer.

Barricade roof

Barricade roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Panel, Custom Cage Roof, Aluminum 1
2  Screw, TORX® Truss Head -M6 x 1.0 x 25 4 7519650
3  Washer, Steel - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 4 7556329
4  Washer, Rubber - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 4
5  Nut, Clip 4 7081305
6  Tape, Foam


Two-Seat Graphic Sport Roof (Part Numbers 2881206, 2881607 and 2881608)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The roof is available in Black (part number 2881206), Indy Red (part number 2881607) and Bright White (part number 2881608).

Graphic sport roof

Graphic sport roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Roof Panel, Poly 1
2*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 45 2 7519722
3*  Washer, Steel - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 4 7556329
4*  Washer, Rubber - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 4
5*  Nut, Clip 4 7081305
6*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
7  Tape, Foam - 3 mm (not shown) 1
8  Tape, Foam - 10 mm (not shown) 1

* Denotes parts that are included in Hardware Kit (part number 2206019). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Four-Seat Graphic Sport Roof (Part Numbers 2881935, 2881936 and 2881937)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The roof is available in Black (part number 2881935), Indy Red (part number 2881936) and Bright White (part number 2881937).

Graphic sport roof

Graphic sport roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Roof Panel, Front, Black
 Roof Panel, Front, Red
 Roof Panel, Front, White
1 2636249
2636251
2636252
2  Roof Panel, Rear, Black
 Roof Panel, Rear, Red
 Roof Panel, Rear, White
1 2636248
2636250
2636253
3*  Washer, Fender - 1/4-inch 16
4*  Washer, Rubber - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 2
5*  Spacer - 0.50 OD x 0.252 ID x 0.438 L 2
6*  Spacer, Aluminum 4
7*  Nut - M6 x 1.0 4
8*  P-Clamp, 1.75 6 7081081
9*  Screw, TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 25 10 7519650
10*  Screw, TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 45 2 7519722
11*  Nut Clip - M6 x 1.0 8 7547674

* Denotes parts that are included in Hardware Kit (part number 2206320). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Poly Sport Roof (Part Number 2883928)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Roof

Roof diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacement parts can be found in. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Clamp, Base, Roof 2 5455622 2207824
2  Clamp, Hoop, Roof 2 5455623 2207824
3  Clamp, Latch, Roof 2 5455624 2207824
4  Panel, Roof, Poly 1 5455762
5  Seal, Clip, Top Bulb 1 5522287-1065 2207827
6  Clip, U, Speed Nut 2 7081305 2207827
7  Screw, TORX®, Truss, #14 x 3/4, HI/LO 8 7519045 2207827
8  Screw, TORX®, M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650 2207827


Two-Seat Lock & Ride Poly Sport Roof (Part Number 2883073)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lock & Ride poly sport roof

Lock & Ride poly sport roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Panel, Roof 1 5450615
2*  Nut, Clip 2 7081305
3*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
4*  D-seal 1  5522002-977 

* Denotes parts included in Hardware Kit (part number 2205164). To order this kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Four-Seat Lock & Ride Poly Sport Roof (Part Number 2883074)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lock & Ride poly sport roof

Lock & Ride poly sport roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Panel, Roof, Front 1
2*  Seal, Seam, Front-to-Rear Panel 1 5415191
3  Panel, Roof, Rear 1
4*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High-Low - #14 x 3/4 8 7519045
5*  Nut, Clip 5 7081305
6*  Clamp, Roof 2 5259551
7*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 5 7519650
8*  D-seal 1 5522002-977

* Denotes parts included in Hardware Kit (part number 2205284). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

S4 Audio Roof by MB Quart® (Part Number 2882064)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

S 4 audio roof

S 4 audio roof drawing

The following parts are included in the roof kit. The numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Quantity
1  Audio Roof 1
2*  Spacer, Plastic, M8 ID x 20 OD x 10 thick 2
3*  Screw, TORX®, Self-Tapping - M6 x 22 6
4*  Plate, Clamp 2
5*  Seal, Bulb 1
10*  Screw, TORX® - M8 x 40 2
11*  Washer, Flat - 24 x 8.2 4
12*  Nut, Locking - M8 2

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2206636. The hardware kit is universal and will contain additional hardware with Audio Roof Kit part number 2882064.

S8-L Extreme Audio Roof by MB Quart® (Part Number 2882065) and S10-L Extreme Audio Roof by MB Quart® (Part Number 2882066)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Audio roof

Audio roof drawings

The following parts are included in the roof kits. The numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity 
1  Audio Roof (includes items 1.1-1.7) 1
1.1*  Washer, Serrated - M8 2
1.2*  Screw, TORX® -M8 x 20 2
1.3*  Screw, TORX® - M8 x 50 2
1.4*  Screw, TORX® - M8 x 16 2
1.5*  Washer, Spring - M8 2
1.6*  Washer, Flat - 24 x 8.2 4
1.7*  Nut, Locking - M8 4
2*  Spacer, Plastic - M8 ID x 20 OD x 10 thick 2
3*  Screw, TORX®, Self-Tapping - M6 x 22 6
4*  Plate, Clamp 2
5*  Seal, Bulb 1

* Denotes parts included in hardware kit 2206636. The hardware kit is universal and will contain additional hardware not used with Audio Roof Kits 2882065 and 2882066.

Canvas Roof (Part Number 2880561)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas roof

Canvas roof diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Soft Top 1 2635592
2  Front Rod 1
3  Support Rod 2
4  Clamp 4


Canvas Roof (Part Number 2880610)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas roof

Canvas roof diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a replacement part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Soft Top 1 2635596
2  Front Rod 1
3  Support Rod 4
4  Clamp 8

MB Quart® is a registered trademark of Maxxsonics USA Inc.
TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC

Palabra (s) clave rzr , roof , roofs , spare , part , parts , replace , replacements , cab , razor ,