Saltar al contenido Saltar a navegación Saltar al pie de página
VEHÍCULOS TODOTERRENO POLARIS
CENTRO DE AYUDA
10/6/2021

Plow System Parts for Your ACE

Listed below are the parts that make up the plow mounts, frames and blades for Polaris ACE vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular mount, frame or blade.

To order a replacement part for any aspect of your plow system, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. 

To determine if a mount, frame or blade fits your ACE, visit the Accessories section of the ACE website. Enter your vehicle information in the fitment tool, shown below.

fitment tool

MOUNTS

Plow Mount (Part Number 2879634)

Ace Plow Mount

Ace Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists which parts are included in the plow mount, as well as which spare kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram and the individual kit diagrams found below. Replacement parts can be found in the ACE Mount Plate Kit (part number 2205388), ACE Hardware Kit (part number 2205695), Spring and Cable Kit (part number 2205696) and Winch Link Kit (part number 2205384).

For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1  Mount Plate Frame Assembly

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Mount Plate Kit (2205388)

2  Cotter Pin Ø2 x 10 mm

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

3  Spiral Pin Ø4 x 22 mm

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

4  Tension Spring

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

5  Pedal Link

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

6  Link Rod

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

7  Rear Hooks

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

8  Height Locking Lever

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

9  Welded Pedal

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

10  Nylon Flange Nut M8-1.25

3x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

3x Hardware Kit (2205695)

1x Spring and Cable Kit (2205696)

11  Adjustment Wire

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Spring and Cable Kit (2205696)

12  Spring

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Spring and Cable Kit (2205696)

13  Winch Link

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Winch Link Kit (2205384)

14  Carriage Bolt, M8-1.25 x 25

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

15  Hexagonal Bolt, M10-1.5 x 70

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

16  Hexagonal Bolt, M10-1.25 x 35

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

17  Hexagonal Bolt, M10-1.5 x 50

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

18  Hexagonal Bolt, M8-1.25 x 45

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

19  Hexagonal Flange Bolt, M8-1.25 x 20 mm

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

20  Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M6-1.0

4x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

4x Hardware Kit (2205695)

21  Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M8-1.25

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

1x Winch Link Kit (2205384)

22  Lock Washer M10

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

23  Rocker

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

24  Socket Head Cap Screw M6-1 x 18 mm

4x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

4x Hardware Kit (2205695)

25  Spring Lock Washer M8

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

26  Hexagonal Flange Nylon Nut M10-1.5

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

27  "R" Pin Short Zinc Plated

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Glacier Latch Kit (2205067)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

28  Short Flange Bushing

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

29  Long Flange Bushing

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

30  Half Lock

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

31  Torsion Spring

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

32  HDPE Washer

4x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

4x Hardware Kit (2205695)

33  Spacer

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

34  Height Stopper

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

35  Front Tightening Plate

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

36  Square Tube Assembly

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

37  Tightening Plate

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

38  Plate 3

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

39  Flat Washer, M10

2x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

40  Fixation Frame

1x Plow Mount Kit (2879634)

 

ACE Mount Plate Kit (2205388):

Ace Mount Plate Kit

ACE Hardware Kit (2205695):

Ace Hardware Kit

Spring and Cable Kit (2205696):

Spring and Cable Kit

Winch Link Kit (2205384):

Winch Link Kit

Integrated Plow Mount Frame Attachment (Part Number 2882107)

Integrated Plow Mount Frame Attachment

Integrated Plow Mount Frame Attachment drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit, as well as the spare kits replacements can be found in. Replacement parts can be found in the ACE Mount Plate Kit (part number 2205388), ACE Hardware Kit (part number 2205695), Spring and Cable Kit (part number 2205696) and Winch Link Kit (part number 2205384). The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram and the individual kit diagrams found below.

For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1 Carriage Bolt, M8 x 1.25 x 30

2x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

2x Mount Plate Hardware Kit (2206415)

2 Cotter Pin, 2 mm x 10 mm

2x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

2x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

3 Hexagonal Bolt M10 x 1.5 x 70

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

4 Hexagonal Bolt M10 x 1.5 x 50

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

5 Hexagonal Flange Bolt M8 x 1.25 x 20

2x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

2x Mount Plate Hardware Kit (2206415)

6 Hexagonal Flange Nut M10 x 1.5

2x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

7 Hexagonal Nylon Nut M6 x 1.0

4x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

4x Hardware Kit (2205695)

8 Hexagonal Nylon Nut M8 x 1.25

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

1x Winch Link Kit (2205384)

9 Hexagonal Nylon Flange Nut, M8 x 1.25

3x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

3x Hardware Kit (2205695)

1x Spring and Cable Kit (2205969)

2x Mount Plate Hardware Kit (2206415)

10 Socket Head Cap Screw M6 x 1 x 18 mm

4x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

4x Hardware Kit (2205695)

11 Spiral Pin

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

12 Tension Spring

2x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

2x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

13 "R" Pin Short Zinc Plated

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

14 Short Flange Bushing

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

15 Long Flange Bushing

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

16 Half Lock

2x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

17 Torsion Spring

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

18 Washer, HDPE

4x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

4x Hardware Kit (2205695)

19 Spacer

2x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

2x Hardware Kit (2205695)

20 Pedal Link

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

21 Winch Link

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Winch Link Kit (2205384)

22 Height Stopper

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

23 Adjustment Wire

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Spring and Cable Kit (2205969)

24 Link Rod

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

25 Fixation Frame 1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)
26 Rear Hooks

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

27 Height Locker Lever

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

28 Welded Pedal

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

29 Rocker

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Glacier Pro Latch Kit (2205067)

30 Tightening Plate

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Hardware Kit (2205695)

1x Mount Plate Hardware Kit (2206415)

31 Spring

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Spring and Cable Kit (2205969)

32 Mount Plate Frame Assembly

1x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

1x Mount Plate Kit (2205388)

33 Threaded Cutting Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 20

2x Plow Mount Kit (2882107)

2x Mount Plate Hardware Kit (2206415)

 

ACE Mount Plate Kit (2205388):

ACE Mount Plate Kit

ACE Hardware Kit (2205695):

ACE Hardware Kit

Spring and Cable Kit (2205696):

Spring and Cable Kit

Winch Link Kit (2205384):

FRAMES

Glacier Pro Plow Frame (Part Number 2879630)

Glacier Pro Plow Frame

Glacier Pro Plow Frame

The following table lists the parts included in the plow frame kit, as well as which spare kits replacements can be found in. Replacement parts can be found by ordering the Shear Pin (part number 2205063), Clevis Pin Kit (part number 2205068), Plow Springs Kit (part number 2205382), Bumper Kit (part number 2205381), Pivot Hardware Kit (part number 2205380), Plow Pivot Kit (part number 2205379), Angle Selection Kit (part number 2205064) or Glacier Pro ATV Pins Kit (part number 2205062). The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram and the individual kit diagrams found below. 

For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a spare kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1 Rivet

4x Bumpers Kit (2205381)

4x Plow Pivot Kit (2205379)

2 CL8.8 M10-1.5 x 30 mm Carriage Bolt 2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
3 Clevis Pin, Ø14 mm x 45 mm

1x Clevis Pin Kit (2205068)

1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

4 Clevis Pin, Ø14 mm x 60 mm

1x Clevis Pin Kit (2205068)

1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

5 Clevis Pin, Ø16 mm x 30 mm 1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)
6 Clevis Pin, Ø20 mm x 115 mm 1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)
7 Cotter Pin, Ø3 x 25 mm

2x Clevis Pin Kit (2205068)

2x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)

5x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

8 M8 Fender Washer 1x Bumpers Kit (2205381)
9 CL8.8 M12-1.75 x 40 Hexagonal Bolt 2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
10 M10-1.5 Self-Locking Nut 2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
11 M12-1.75 Self-Locking Nut 2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
12 M8-1.25 Self-Locking Nut

1x Bumpers Kit (2205381)

2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)

13 M8-1.25 Self-Locking Nut 1x Bumpers Kit (2205381)
14 Plow Pivot Flange Sleeve 2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
15 Tension Spring

2x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)

2x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

16 R-Pin

1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

17 Main Frame
18 Angle Lever 1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)
19 Angle Outer Tube 1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)
20 Locking Bar 1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)
21 Safety Pin

1x Safety Pin (2205063)

1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

22 Warning Decal
23 Pin

1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

24 Square Rubber Stopper 1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)
25 Impact Stopper 1x Bumpers Kit (2205381)
26 Plow Pivot 1x Plow Pivot Kit (2205379)
27 Adjustable Plow Stopper 2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
28 Plow Tension Spring 2x Plow Spring Kit (2205382)
29 Stopper

2x Bumpers Kit (2205381)

2x Plow Pivot Kit (2205379)

30 Clevis Pin, Ø8 mm x 45 mm

1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

31 Clevis Pin, Ø16 mm x 70 mm 1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)
32 Handle

1x Angle Selection Kit (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

33 M8-1.25 x 85 mm Eye Bolt 2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)

 

Clevis Pin Kit (2205068):

Clevis pin kit

Plow Springs Kit (2205382):

Plow springs kit

Bumper Kit (2205381):

Bumper kit

Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380):

Pivot Hardware Kit

Plow Pivot Kit (2205379):

Plow Pivot Kit

Angle Selection Kit (2205064):

Angle Selection Kit

Glacier Pro ATV Pins Kit (2205062):

Glacier Pro A T V Pins Kit

Shear Pin (2205063):

Shear pin

In the event of a collision with an obstacle at a speed greater than that recommended for the system, the shear pin of the manual angulation mechanism will break to minimize the force of impact in the frame. If the shear pin is broken, see if another part is damaged. If any part is damaged, the impact velocity was greater than what the system is designed to support. You must then buy a replacement part from your Polaris Dealer.

If only the shear pin is broken, the pin can be removed and installed upside down and used again. Follow these steps to change the pin:

  • Using a long nose pliers, remove the two tension springs (15) and then remove the pin retaining the angle lever (18).
  • Remove the half-broken shear pin (21) and reinsert it upside down. You can get a new spare pin (23) from your Polaris Dealer.
  • Put the pin back in place.
  • Put the two tension springs back in place (15) using the long nose pliers.
    Shear pin diagram

Note that the shear pin is designed only to protect against the impacts affecting right and left ends of the plow. The pin does not protect the system from a central impact.

Always check the entire system after a failure to ensure that no damage occurred on other parts than on the pin.

BLADES

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Poly (Part Number 2880269)

Glacier Pro Plow Blade 66-inch poly

Glacier Pro Plow Blade Poly

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071), the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070) and the 66-Inch Skin Kit (part number 2205069). The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

For more information, view the installation instructions. Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity/
Found In
1 R-pin (Hairpin Cotter Pin Zinc Plated 82 mm Long - 4 mm Wire Dia)

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

2 Rivet (Blind Rivet Round Head Type Steel Black Zinc Plated Ø4.8 mm x 13 mm x 16 mm Head) 30x 66-Inch Skin Kit (2205069)
3 M8 x 1.25 x 25 mm Carriage Bolt 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
4 M8 x 1.25 Self Locking Hexagonal Nut 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
5 Warning Decal
6 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
7 Blade Framing
8 Polyethylene Moldboard 1x 66-Inch Skin Kit (2205069)
9 Plow Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)


Glacier Plow Blade - 60-Inch Steel (Part Number 2879638)
Glacier Plow Blade 60-Inch Steel

Glacier Plow Blade 60 Steel drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow blade kit, as well as which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2871806), Ski Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) and R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1  Blade (60 Inches)
2  Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2871806)
3  Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
4  M8-1.25 x 25 mm Carriage Bolt 9x Wear Bar Kit (2871806)
5  M8-1.25 Nylon Nut 9x Wear Bar Kit (2871806)
6  R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

 

Glacier Plow Blade - 52-Inch Steel (Part Number 2879639)

Glacier Plow Blade 52 Steel

Glacier Pro Plow Blade 52 Steel drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow blade kit, as well as which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2877210), Ski Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) and R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1  Blade (60 Inches)
2  Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2877210)
3  Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
4  M8-1.25 x 25 mm Carriage Bolt 7x Wear Bar Kit (2877210)
5  M8-1.25 Nylon Nut 7x Wear Bar Kit (2877210)
6  R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

Shop the full collection of plow kits and parts.
For more information, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. Find a dealer near you with the Dealer Locator.

Palabra (s) clave plow , system , part , parts , replace , replacement , frame , mount , blade , shear , pin ,