Saltar al contenido Saltar a navegación Saltar al pie de página
VEHÍCULOS TODOTERRENO POLARIS

CENTRO DE AYUDA

2/26/2021
Plow System Parts for Your RZR

Listed below are the parts that make up the plow mounts, frames and blades for Polaris RZR vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular mount, frame or blade.

To order a replacement part for any aspect of your plow system, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. To determine if a mount, frame or blade fits your RZR, visit the Accessories section of the RZR website.

Razor website

MOUNTS

Glacier Pro Plow Mount (Part Number 2880262) 

Glacier Pro Plow Mount

Glacier Pro Plow Mount drawings

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit and which kits replacement parts can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1 Tension Spring

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

2 Clevis Pin-16 mm x 40 mm

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

3 Cotter Pin-3 x 25 mm

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

4 Flat Washer-M10 I.D. 10.5 x O.D. 20 x 2 TH

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

5 Hexagonal Flange M10 Bolt-1.5 x 30

2x Plow Mount Kit (2880262

2x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

6        Hexagonal Flange M10 Bolt-1.5 x 25  4x Plow Mount Kit (2880262

4x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531) 

7        Hexagonal Flange M6 Bolt-1.0 x 30 mm

2x Plow Mount Kit (2880262

2x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

 
8    Hexagonal Flange M10 Bolt-1.5 x 25 mm 2x Plow Mount Kit (2880262) 
9 Hexagonal Flange Nylon M10 Nut, 1.5 

6x Plow Mount Kit (2880262) 

6x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)    

 10    Hexagonal Nylon M10 Nut, 1.5

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)  

 1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

1x Winch Link Kit (2205057)  

11 M10 Lock Washer-ID 10.2 x OD 18.1 x 2.2

2x Plow Mount Kit (2880262) 

 2x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

12 Tension Spring

2x Plow Mount Kit (2880262) 

 2x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

 13 Pin 

 1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)  

 1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

14 Mid Size Winch Link

 1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)   

   1x Winch Link Kit (2205057)

 15 Mount Plate

 1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)

1x Mounting Plate (2205532)

16 Hook Up

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262) 

1x Mid Mount Kit (2205533)

17 Tightening Plate Assembly

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

18 Fairlead Adapter Plate

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

19 Lock

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

20 Kickstand Lever

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

21 Upper Spacer Plate

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

22 Bumper Bracket Support, Upper

1x Plow Mount Kit (2880262)

1x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

23 Hexagonal Bolt-M10-1.5 x 30

3x  Plow Mount Kit (2880262)

3x Hardware Mounting Kit (2205531)

Winch Link Kit

FRAMES

Glacier Pro HD Plow Frame (Part Number 2880260)

Glacier Pro H D Plow Frame

Plow frame drawing

The following table identifies the parts included in the frame and which kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

 Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1 Rivet 4.8 mm x 19 mm

4x Plow Kit (2880260)

4x Bumper Kit (2205529)

4x Plow Pivot Kit (2205530)

2   Carriage Bolt, M10-1.5 x 30 mm

  2x Plow Kit (2880260)  

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

3 Clevis Pin, Ø14 mm x 45 mm 

1x Plow Kit (2880260) 

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526) 

1x Angle Pin Kit (2205068)

 4 Clevis Pin, Ø14 mm x 60 mm 

1x  Plow Kit (2880260) 

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)  

1x Pins Kit (2205526) 

1x Angle Pin Kit (2205068)

 5  Clevis Pin, Ø16 mm x 40 mm 

 2x Plow Kit (2880260)

 2x Pins Kit (2205526)

 6   Clevis Pin, Ø20 mm x 115 mm 

 1x Plow Kit (2880260)

 1x Pins Kit (2205526) 

7 Cotter Pin, Ø3 x 25 mm

5x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

5x Pins Kit (2205526)

2x Angle Pin Kit (2205068)

8 Fender Washer, M8

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

 

9 Flat Washer, M6

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)
10 Hexagonal Bolt, M12 x 1.75 x 40

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

11 Hexagonal Bolt, M6-1.0 x 20

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

12 Hexagonal Nut, M12 x 1.75

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

13 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M10-1.5

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

14 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M6-1.0

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

15 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M8-1.25

3x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

16 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M12-1.75

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

17 Lock Washer, M6

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

18 Socket Head Cap Screw, M8-1.25 x 60 mm

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

19 Socket Head Cap Screw, M6-1 x 18 mm

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

20 Pivot Sleeve

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

21 Tension Spring

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

2x Pins Kit (2205526)

22 Kickstand Spring

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

23 "R" Short Pin

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

24 Impact Stopper

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

25 4 Position Bloc

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

26 Trip Spring

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Plow Spring Kit (2205382)

27 Trip Stopper

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Bumper Kit (2205529)

2x Plow Pivot Kit (2205530)

28 Clevis Pin, Ø8 mm x 45 mm

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

30 Angle Lever

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

31 Angling Outer Tube

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)
32 Slide Bar

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)
33 Shear Pin

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Shear Pin Kit (2205527)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

34 Pin (Mid-Size)

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

35 Rubber Stopper

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

36 Cap

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

37 Pivot

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Plow Pivot Kit (2205530)
38 Kickstand Shoe

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

39 Pedal

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

40 Compression Spring

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

41 Pedal Support

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

42 J Rod

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

43 Handle

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

44 Eye Bolt, M8-1.25 x 70

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

45 Jam Nut

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

Replacement parts can be found in the Kickstand Kit (part number 2205534), Shear Pin Kit (part number 2205527), Bumper Kit (part number 2205529), Plow Pivot Kit (part number 2205530), Angle Selector Kit (part number 2205528), Pins Kit (part number 2205526), Angle Pin Kit (part number 2205068), Plow Spring Kit (part number 2205382), Blade Parts Kit (part number 2205380). To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Kickstand Kit (2205534):

Kickstand kit

Shear Pin Kit (2205527):

Shear Pin Kit

Bumper Kit (2205529):

Bumper kit

Plow Pivot Kit (2205530):

Plow pivot kit

Angle Selector Kit (2205528):

Angle selector kit

Pins Kit (2205526):

Pins kit

Angle Pin Kit (2205068):

Angle Pin Kit

Plow Spring Kit (2205382): 

Plow spring kit

Blade Parts Kit (2205380):

Blade parts kit

BLADES

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Poly (Part Number 2880269)

Glacier Pro Plow Blade 66-inch poly

Glacier Pro Plow Blade Poly

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

 Item  Description Quantity/
Found In
1 R-pin (Hairpin Cotter Pin
Zinc Plated 82 mm Long - 4 mm Wire Dia)

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

2 Rivet (Blind Rivet
Round Head Type Steel Black Zinc Plated Ø4.8 mm x 13 mm x 16 mm Head)
30x 66-Inch Skin Kit (2205069)
3 M8 x 1.25 x 25 mm Carriage Bolt 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
4 M8 x 1.25 Self Locking Hexagonal Nut 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
6 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
7 Blade Framing -
8 Polyethylene Moldboard 1x 66-Inch Skin Kit (2205069)
9 Plow Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071), the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070) and the 66-Inch Skin Kit (part number 2205069). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Steel (Part Number 2880268)

Glacier Pro Plow Steel

Glacier Pro Plow Steel Blade drawing

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Blade
2 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
3 Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
4 M8-1.25 x 25 mm Carriage Bolt 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
5 M8-1.25 Nylon Nut 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
6 R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) and the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

For more information, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. Find a dealer near you with the Dealer Locator.

Palabra (s) clave rzr , plow , part , parts , replacement , mount , frame , blade ,